Bell Schedules

5th Grade Monday - Thursday *Morning Specials: PE (Deromedi), Social Skills (Martinez), Computers (Bohleen)
*Afternoon Specials: Art (Emery), Band (Brown), PBL (Martinez)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Homeroom 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min
Core 1 8:35 AM 9:10 AM 35 min
*Specials 1 (Grade Level Collaboration W/TH) 9:15 AM 9:55 AM 40 min
Core 1 10:00 AM 10:45 AM 45 min
Core 2 10:50 AM 11:30 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:05 PM 35 min
Core 2 12:10 PM 12:50 PM 40 min
Core 3 12:55 PM 1:25 PM 30 min
*Specials 2 (Teacher Prep) 1:30 PM 2:10 PM 40 min
Core 3 2:15 PM 3:05 PM 50 min
Workshop 3:05 PM 3:40 PM 35 min
Homeroom 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min
5th Grade Friday * Kids will be pulled based on need - other students will work on ixl skill sheets
* Students with IEPs will be pulled during workshop times
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Family Time 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min
Homeroom 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min
Specials (Health & Life Skills & Second Step) 8:45 AM 9:15 AM 30 min
Core 1 9:15 AM 10:00 AM 45 min
Core 2 10:00 AM 10:40 AM 40 min
Core 3 10:40 AM 11:20 AM 40 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min
Workshop 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min
Homeroom 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min
5th Grade Cat Chat Friday * Kids will be pulled based on need - other students will work on ixl skill sheets
* Students with IEPs will be pulled during workshop times
**Voices will take place on the 3rd Friday of every month once we are allowed to have large gatherings.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Family Time 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min
Homeroom 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min
Specials (Health & Library) 8:45 AM 9:15 AM 30 min
Core 1 9:15 AM 9:55 AM 40 min
Core 2 9:55 AM 10:30 AM 35 min
Core 3 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 30 min
Voices 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 20 min
Workshop 11:40 AM 12:05 PM 25 min
Homeroom 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min
6th Grade Monday - Thursday Core 1, 2, 3 = Math, ELA, Science/Social Studies for each student. Students are placed in their cores based on differentiated instructional needs.

*Morning Specials: PE (Deromedi), Life Skills (Martinez) & Computers (Bohleen)
*Afternoon Specials: Art (Emery), Band (Brown), PBL (Martinez)
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Homerooms - Attendance 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min
*Specials (Grade Level Collaboration W/TH) 8:35 AM 9:10 AM 35 min
Core 1 9:15 AM 10:40 AM 85 min
Core 2 10:45 AM 11:30 AM 45 min
Lunch 11:30 AM 12:05 PM 35 min
Core 2 12:10 PM 12:50 PM 40 min
Core 3 12:55 PM 2:20 PM 85 min
*Specials (Teacher Prep) 2:20 PM 2:55 PM 35 min
Homeroom (Assign Workshop) 3:00 PM 3:08 PM 8 min
Workshop 3:10 PM 3:40 PM 30 min
Homeroom 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min
6th Grade Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Family Time 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min
Homeroom 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min
Strenger I/E 8:50 AM 9:35 AM 45 min
Specials (Health, Life Skills & Second Step) 9:35 AM 10:10 AM 35 min
Despain I/E 10:10 AM 10:55 AM 45 min
Faller I/E 10:55 AM 11:20 AM 25 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 11:45 AM 25 min
Faller I/E 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min
Homeroom 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min
6th Grade Friday with Voices
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Family Time 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min
Homeroom 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min
Strenger I/E 8:50 AM 9:25 AM 35 min
Specials (Health & Library) 9:25 AM 10:00 AM 35 min
Faller I/E 10:00 AM 10:30 AM 30 min
Despain I/E 10:30 AM 11:00 AM 30 min
Voices 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min
Lunch 11:20 AM 11:45 AM 25 min
Workshop 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min
Homeroom 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min
7th/8th Grade Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Monday Morning Meeting in Commons 8:16 AM 8:42 AM 26 min
Homeroom Attendance/DEAR 8:25 AM 8:42 AM 17 min
1st Hour 8:45 AM 9:30 AM 45 min
2nd Hour 9:34 AM 10:19 AM 45 min
Snack Break in 2nd Hour 10:19 AM 10:23 AM 4 min
3rd Hour 10:27 AM 11:12 AM 45 min
4th Hour 11:15 AM 12:00 PM 45 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:35 PM 35 min
5th Hour 12:40 PM 1:25 PM 45 min
6th Hour 1:28 PM 2:13 PM 45 min
7th Hour 2:16 PM 3:01 PM 45 min
8th Hour Exploratory 3:05 PM 3:45 PM 40 min
7th/8th Grade Wednesday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Homeroom Attendance 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min
Flex Time 8:30 AM 9:05 AM 35 min
1st Hour 9:08 AM 9:48 AM 40 min
2nd Hour 9:51 AM 10:31 AM 40 min
Snack Time in 2nd Hour 10:31 AM 10:34 AM 3 min
3rd Hour 10:37 AM 11:17 AM 40 min
4th Hour 11:20 AM 12:00 PM 40 min
Lunch 12:00 PM 12:35 PM 35 min
5th Hour 12:40 PM 1:20 PM 40 min
6th Hour 1:25 PM 2:05 PM 40 min
7th Hour 2:10 PM 2:50 PM 40 min
8th Hour Exploratory 2:55 PM 3:45 PM 50 min
7th/8th Grade Friday
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Families 8:16 AM 8:40 AM 24 min
DEAR Time in Homeroom 8:40 AM 9:15 AM 35 min
I/E Block 1 9:15 AM 9:55 AM 40 min
I/E Block 2 9:55 AM 10:35 AM 40 min
I/E Block 3 10:35 AM 11:10 AM 35 min
Exploratories 11:10 AM 11:50 AM 40 min
7th/8th Lunch 11:50 AM 12:15 PM 25 min