*Morning Specials: PE (Deromedi), Life Skills (Martinez), Computer Science (Bohleen) *Afternoon Specials: Art (Emery), Band (Chitwood), Computer Science (Martinez), PE (Roybal) | |||
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Homeroom | 8:25 AM | 8:30 AM | 5 min |
Core 1 | 8:35 AM | 9:15 AM | 40 min |
*Specials 1 (Grade Level Collaboration W/TH) | 9:20 AM | 10:05 AM | 45 min |
Core 1 | 10:10 AM | 10:50 AM | 40 min |
Core 2 | 10:50 AM | 11:30 AM | 40 min |
Lunch | 11:30 AM | 12:05 PM | 35 min |
Core 2 | 12:10 PM | 12:50 PM | 40 min |
Core 3 | 12:55 PM | 1:20 PM | 25 min |
*Specials 2 (Teacher Prep) | 1:25 PM | 2:10 PM | 45 min |
Core 3 | 2:15 PM | 3:10 PM | 55 min |
Workshop | 3:10 PM | 3:40 PM | 30 min |
Homeroom | 3:40 PM | 3:45 PM | 5 min |
* Kids will be pulled based on need - other students will work on ixl skill sheets * Students with IEPs will be pulled during workshop times | |||
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Family Time | 8:15 AM | 8:40 AM | 25 min |
Homeroom | 8:40 AM | 8:45 AM | 5 min |
Specials (Health & Life Skills & Second Step) | 8:45 AM | 9:15 AM | 30 min |
Core 1 | 9:15 AM | 10:00 AM | 45 min |
Core 2 | 10:00 AM | 10:40 AM | 40 min |
Core 3 | 10:40 AM | 11:20 AM | 40 min |
Lunch | 11:20 AM | 11:40 AM | 20 min |
Workshop | 11:45 AM | 12:05 PM | 20 min |
Homeroom | 12:05 PM | 12:15 PM | 10 min |
* Kids will be pulled based on need - other students will work on ixl skill sheets * Students with IEPs will be pulled during workshop times **Voices will take place on the 3rd Friday of every month | |||
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Family Time | 8:15 AM | 8:40 AM | 25 min |
Homeroom | 8:40 AM | 8:45 AM | 5 min |
Specials (Health & Library) | 8:45 AM | 9:15 AM | 30 min |
Core 1 | 9:15 AM | 9:55 AM | 40 min |
Core 2 | 9:55 AM | 10:30 AM | 35 min |
Core 3 | 10:30 AM | 11:00 AM | 30 min |
Voices | 11:00 AM | 11:20 AM | 20 min |
Lunch | 11:20 AM | 11:40 AM | 20 min |
Workshop | 11:40 AM | 12:05 PM | 25 min |
Homeroom | 12:05 PM | 12:15 PM | 10 min |
Core 1, 2, 3 = Math, ELA, Science/Social Studies for each student. Students are placed in their cores based on differentiated instructional needs. *Morning Specials: PE (Deromedi), Life Skills (Martinez) & Computer Science (Bohleen) *Afternoon Specials: Art (Emery), Band (Chitwood), Computer Science (Martinez), PE (Roybal) *Wednesdays will be shorter for 6th grade afternoon specials (2:20-2:52) | |||
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Homerooms - Attendance | 8:25 AM | 8:30 AM | 5 min |
*Specials (Grade Level Collaboration W/TH) | 8:30 AM | 9:15 AM | 45 min |
Core 1 | 9:20 AM | 10:40 AM | 80 min |
Core 2 | 10:45 AM | 11:30 AM | 45 min |
Lunch | 11:30 AM | 12:05 PM | 35 min |
Core 2 | 12:10 PM | 12:45 PM | 35 min |
Core 3 | 12:50 PM | 2:10 PM | 80 min |
*Specials (Teacher Prep) | 2:15 PM | 3:00 PM | 45 min |
Homeroom (Assign Workshop) | 3:05 PM | 3:10 PM | 5 min |
Workshop | 3:10 PM | 3:40 PM | 30 min |
Homeroom | 3:40 PM | 3:45 PM | 5 min |
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Family Time | 8:15 AM | 8:40 AM | 25 min |
Homeroom | 8:40 AM | 8:50 AM | 10 min |
Strenger I/E | 8:50 AM | 9:35 AM | 45 min |
Specials (Health, Life Skills & Second Step) | 9:35 AM | 10:10 AM | 35 min |
Despain I/E | 10:10 AM | 10:55 AM | 45 min |
Faller I/E | 10:55 AM | 11:20 AM | 25 min |
Lunch | 11:20 AM | 11:45 AM | 25 min |
Faller I/E | 11:45 AM | 12:05 PM | 20 min |
Homeroom | 12:05 PM | 12:15 PM | 10 min |
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Family Time | 8:15 AM | 8:40 AM | 25 min |
Homeroom | 8:40 AM | 8:50 AM | 10 min |
Strenger I/E | 8:50 AM | 9:25 AM | 35 min |
Specials (Health & Library) | 9:25 AM | 10:00 AM | 35 min |
Faller I/E | 10:00 AM | 10:30 AM | 30 min |
Despain I/E | 10:30 AM | 11:00 AM | 30 min |
Voices | 11:00 AM | 11:20 AM | 20 min |
Lunch | 11:20 AM | 11:45 AM | 25 min |
Workshop | 11:45 AM | 12:05 PM | 20 min |
Homeroom | 12:05 PM | 12:15 PM | 10 min |
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Monday Morning Meeting in Commons | 8:16 AM | 8:42 AM | 26 min |
Homeroom Attendance/DEAR | 8:25 AM | 8:42 AM | 17 min |
1st Hour | 8:45 AM | 9:30 AM | 45 min |
2nd Hour | 9:34 AM | 10:19 AM | 45 min |
Snack Break in 2nd Hour | 10:19 AM | 10:23 AM | 4 min |
3rd Hour | 10:27 AM | 11:12 AM | 45 min |
4th Hour | 11:15 AM | 12:00 PM | 45 min |
Lunch | 12:00 PM | 12:35 PM | 35 min |
5th Hour | 12:40 PM | 1:25 PM | 45 min |
6th Hour | 1:28 PM | 2:13 PM | 45 min |
7th Hour | 2:16 PM | 3:01 PM | 45 min |
8th Hour Exploratory | 3:05 PM | 3:45 PM | 40 min |
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Homeroom Attendance | 8:25 AM | 8:30 AM | 5 min |
Flex Time | 8:30 AM | 9:05 AM | 35 min |
1st Hour | 9:08 AM | 9:48 AM | 40 min |
2nd Hour | 9:51 AM | 10:31 AM | 40 min |
Snack Time in 2nd Hour | 10:31 AM | 10:34 AM | 3 min |
3rd Hour | 10:37 AM | 11:17 AM | 40 min |
4th Hour | 11:20 AM | 12:00 PM | 40 min |
Lunch | 12:00 PM | 12:35 PM | 35 min |
5th Hour | 12:40 PM | 1:20 PM | 40 min |
6th Hour | 1:25 PM | 2:05 PM | 40 min |
7th Hour | 2:10 PM | 2:50 PM | 40 min |
8th Hour Exploratory | 2:55 PM | 3:45 PM | 50 min |
Start Time | End Time | Length | |
---|---|---|---|
Families | 8:16 AM | 8:40 AM | 24 min |
DEAR Time in Homeroom | 8:40 AM | 9:15 AM | 35 min |
I/E Block 1 | 9:15 AM | 9:50 AM | 35 min |
I/E Block 2 | 9:50 AM | 10:25 AM | 35 min |
I/E Block 3 | 10:25 AM | 11:10 AM | 45 min |
Exploratories | 11:10 AM | 11:25 AM | 15 min |
Exploratories | 11:25 AM | 11:50 AM | 25 min |
7th/8th Lunch | 11:50 AM | 12:15 PM | 25 min |